Recent News Archive

10AAA GIRLS: 2020 All-Tourney Team announced

February 25, 2020
After an outstanding tournament played by the four semi-finalists, the final four teams placed 12 players on the all-tournament team: FROM ROSSVIEW: Courteney Daniels, Kayla Gilmore, Ever Walker and Maggie Croom FROM NORTHWEST: Ta'Mia Scott, Madison King, and Emiyah Cobb FROM HENRY COUNTY: Tamya Easley, Ella Bomar, and Abby Grace...
Read More

10AAA GIRLS MVP: Rossview’s Gilmore selected district top player

February 25, 2020
GBB1920 RHS Kayla Gilmore 022420 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

10AAA GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: It’s Rossview back-to-back!

February 25, 2020
GBB1920 RHS Woods after District Champ 022420 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

10AAA GIRLS: All district team, MVP and coach of the year announced

February 25, 2020
District 10AAA Girls Champion Rossview placed four players--including the district MVP--on this year's All-District Team, announced last night after the completion of the Girls District Championship Game at the Springfield High School gym. Rossview senior Kayla Gilmore, a 5'10" senior forward, was named the District Most Valuable Player. Gilmore averaged...
Read More

10AAA BOYS SEMIS: Clarksville High gets a third shot at Northeast…can the Wildcats finally stop the Eagles?

February 23, 2020
BBB1920 CHS Ted Young 022220 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

10AAA GIRLS SEMIS: Northwest beats Henry County for third time to make the championship final

February 23, 2020
GBB1920 NW Wallace after HC 022220 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

10AAA GIRLS SEMIS: Rossview makes championship final for ninth time in 11 years

February 23, 2020
GBB1920 Rossview Justin Woods 02222020 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

10AAA BOYS SEMIS: Northeast leaves no doubt with 81-54 defeat of Kenwood

February 23, 2020
BBB1920 Northeast Sam Young 02222020 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

11AA GIRLS SEMIFINALS: Familiar matchup as Stewart County advances to face Creek Wood in Championship

February 22, 2020
GBB1920 SC Gilbert Harper 022120 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

9AA BOYS BASKETBALL: Harpeth upends Greenbrier to advance to semifinals

February 22, 2020
BBB1920 Harpeth Kreps 022120 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More

11AA BOYS BASKETBALL: Stewart County falls to Hickman County in Semifinals

February 22, 2020
BBB1920 SC Wallace 022120 from Lawrence Gunnells on Vimeo.
Read More
1 2 3 53
Share This